35 Fla. L. Weekly D814b
[…] (b) A copy of the applicant’s basic organizational documents, if any, including the articles of incorporation, articles of association, partnership agreement, trust agreement, or other similar documents, together with all amendments to such documents.
(c) Copies of all bylaws, rules, regulations, or similar documents regulating the conduct of the applicant’s internal affairs.
Section 626.9912(5) provides upon the filing of an application, “the office shall investigate each applicant and may issue the applicant a license if the office finds that the applicant: (a) Has provided a detailed plan of operation.”
The ALJ found Interrogatory 1.d. enlarged the specific provisions of law implemented as contemplated by section 120.52(8)(c).