43 Fla. L. Weekly D2178a
[…] The record before us contains no evidence that a licensed individual public adjuster with Gables Recovery gave legal advice in contravention of section 626.854(3), nor any evidence that any licensed public adjuster employed by Gables Recovery engaged in a “maneuver, shift, or device through which the limits on compensation set forth in [section 626.854(11)(d)] are exceeded.”15