Case Search
[…] 5Brent Baldasare was not a licensed chiropractic physician authorized to perform range of motion tests pursuant to Florida Statutes, Chapter 460.

6Florida Statute §468.302 provides in pertinent part:

(1) Except as hereinafter provided, no person shall use radiation on a human being unless he or she:

(a) Is a licensed practitioner; or

(b) Is the holder of a certificate, as provided in this part, and is operating under the direct supervision or general supervision of a licensed practitioner in each particular case.

7Florida Statute §468.311 provides in pertinent part:

Each of the following acts constitutes a misdemeanor of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083:

(1) Practicing radiologic technology without holding an active certificate to do so.

8Florida Administrative Code, §64E-5.502(1)(a) states in pertinent part:

* * *

(8) Exposure Procedures Designated to Minimize Patient and Personal Exposure.

* * *

e.