Case Search
[…] 75Contrast Florida Statute §626.342(3). Furnishing supplies to unlicensed life, health, or general lines agent prohibited; civil liability. “(3) This section does not apply to the placing of surplus lines business under the provisions of ss. 626.913-626.937.” The Court notes surplus lines business herein.

76See Page 13 of Memorandum in Support of Alfa Insurance PLC’s Motion to Quash stamped August 20, 2003.

77See Pages 6-7 above. Accord Don Slack Insurance, Inc. v.