Case Search
[…] (emphasis added).

Because the phrase “[n]o such report,” refers to the term “report” mentioned twice in a different context by the preceding sentence (e.g. “each crash report by made by person involved in a crash” and “a crash report required by this section (i.e. §316.066),”), the Court finds that the phrase “[n]o such report . . . shall be used as evidence in any trial, civil or criminal,” includes a written report from a law enforcement officer required by § 316.066(3)(a).4

The Second District’s ruling in White v.