Case Search
[…] Durability Seating & Interiors, Inc.; Parkway General Hospital, Inc. v. Stern, 400 So.2d 166 (Fla.3d DCA 1981); T.I.E. Communications, Inc. v. Toyota Motors Center, Inc.; Hernandez v. Leiva. . . .”

CONCLUSION AS TO §57.105 FEES AND §57.041(1) COSTS

In the instant case, this Court finds that the Plaintiff’s action is so clearly devoid of merit both on the facts and the law as to be completely untenable and therefore finds a total and absolute lack of a justiciable issue in Plaintiff’s claim.

Furthermore, Florida statute § 57.041(1) states, “The party recovering judgment shall recover all his or her legal costs and charges which shall be included in the judgment. . .”