22 Fla. L. Weekly Supp. 54a
[…] Barker v. Barker, 909 So. 2d 333, 337-38 (Fla. 2d DCA 2005) [30 Fla. L. Weekly D1655a] (citing Haines City Cmty. Dev. v. Heggs, 658 So. 2d 523, 525 (Fla. 1995) [20 Fla. L. Weekly S318a].
Petitioner argues that the lower court’s order departs from the essential requirements of law because it is in direct conflict with Florida Statutes § 86.111, which states in pertinent part that “[t]he existence of another adequate remedy does not preclude a judgment for declaratory relief.” See Fla.