Case Search
[…] 8. All documentation of any referral fee paid by your company to Dririte USA, Inc. for claim referrals.

Objection; the request is vague, proprietary, over broad, ambiguous, irrelevant to any issue before this Court, and is not otherwise reasonably calculated to lead to the discovery of admissible evidence.

2. Eric Osking is a licensed mold assessor in the State of Florida, License No. MRSA2275. Florida Statute §468.8419 under the Chapter pertaining to Mold Related Services states that:

“(1) A person may not: . . . (f) Accept any compensation, inducement, or reward from a mold remediator or mold remediator’s company for the referral of any business to the mold remediator or the mold remediator’s company. (g) Offer any compensation, inducement, or reward to a mold remediator or mold remediator’s company for the referral of any business from the mold remediator or the mold remediator’s company.”

3. Furthermore, Eric Osking is a licensed public adjuster in the State of Florida, License No. A197538. A public adjuster may be disciplined pursuant to Florida Statute §626.8698 for: