Case Search
[…] “(1) A person may not: . . . (f) Accept any compensation, inducement, or reward from a mold remediator or mold remediator’s company for the referral of any business to the mold remediator or the mold remediator’s company. (g) Offer any compensation, inducement, or reward to a mold remediator or mold remediator’s company for the referral of any business from the mold remediator or the mold remediator’s company.”

3. Furthermore, Eric Osking is a licensed public adjuster in the State of Florida, License No. A197538. A public adjuster may be disciplined pursuant to Florida Statute §626.8698 for:

“(3) Receiving or accepting any fee, kickback, or other thing of value pursuant to any agreement or understanding, oral or otherwise; entering into a split-fee arrangement with another person who is not a public adjuster; or being otherwise paid or accepting payment for services that have not been performed;”

4. Based upon the licenses held by Eric Osking, and the Statutes governing the areas of Mr.