Case Search
[…] (2) the likelihood, if apparent to the client, that the acceptance of the particular employment will preclude other employment by the lawyer;

(3) the fee customarily charged in the locality for similar services;

(4) the amount involved and the results obtained;

(5) the time limitations imposed by the client or by circumstances;

(6) the nature and length of the professional relationship with the client;

(7) the experience, reputation, and ability of the lawyer(s) performing the services; and

(8) whether the fee is fixed or contingent.

Rowe, 472 So. 2d at 1150.

2§ 57.115, Florida Statutes (2000), provides as follows:

(1) The court may award against a judgment debtor reasonable costs and attorney’s fees incurred thereafter by a judgment creditor in connection with execution on a judgment.

(2) In determining the amount of costs, including attorney’s fees, if any, to be awarded under this section, the court shall consider:

(a) Whether the judgment debtor had attempted to avoid or evade the payment of the judgment; and

(b) Other factors as may be appropriate in determining the value of the services provided or the necessity for incurring costs in connection with the execution.

3Rule 9.200(f)(2) provides as follows:

If the court finds the record incomplete, it shall direct a party to supply the omitted parts of the record. No proceeding shall be determined, because of an incomplete record, until an opportunity to supplement the record has been given.

Fla. R. App.